Privacy Policy

Mastroe Privacy

Mastroe was created to reduce unemployment and poverty levels by providing mass employment and training to people both within the United Kingdom and around the world. We value support from the community and are committed to ensuring the privacy of the personal information that is entrusted to us.

 

We believe that respect for privacy forms part of the ongoing trust we wish to maintain. Our privacy policy outlines how we manage personal information in accordance with the requirements of the Data Protection Act 1998 .

 

If you would like to know more about our or have any queries about our Privacy Policy, please contact the Privacy Officer at the following address:

 

Mastroe Privacy Officer

261 Bedford Road

Bedford.

United Kingdom.

MK42 8BP.

Phone: +44(0)1234 910191

E-mail: info@mastroe.org

Mastroe UK registration details

Mastroe Company Registration

Mastroe is registered as a company limited by Guarantee in England and Wales No: 07005589

 

Mastroe Charity Registration

Mastroe is registered as a Charity with the Charity Commission for England and Wales No: 1135677

 

Mastroe Registered Address

Mastroe is currently registered at

261 Bedford Road

Bedford

MK42 8BP

How do we collect your information?

We will obtain personal information from you when you enquire about our activities, register with us, send or receive information from us, make a donation to us or otherwise provide us with personal information. We may also receive information about you from our social media links or from third parties, for example from a friend who wants to tell you about the website.

what information do we collect?

The types of information collected might include names, date of birth, e-mail address, postal address, telephone number, fax number. For collecting Online Donations using your Credit/Debit cards, we use third party companies such as PayPal and charityGiving who are known and trusted worldwide for maintaining a very high level of online Payment and Server security.

How Do we use this information?

We will use your personal information to provide you with the services, products or information you have requested, for administration purposes and to further our charitable aims, including for fundraising activities.

We may need to share your information with our service providers, associated organisations and agents for these purposes. We may share your information with other organisations who are supportive of our aims and objectives.

We only use your personal information for direct marketing purposes if we are allowed to do this by law or if we have your consent. You can change your mind at any time by contacting us using the details given above .

Do we use cookies ?

‘Cookies’ are small pieces of information sent by a web server to a web browser, which enables the server to collect information from the browser. Essentially it takes the form of a small text file deposited on your computer’s hard drive.
We uses cookies to ensure that you can interact with our web sites successfully, to identify you when you visit our web sites and to keep track of your browsing patterns. The use of cookies in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

 

Further information on deleting or controlling cookies is available at www.AboutCookies.org.

links to other websites ?

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites as such sites are not governed by our privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

changes to our privacy policy ?

Mastroe may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from March 2010.

Help Mastroe spread the word, Share!

Contact Us

Mastroe
25 Greyfriars, BEDFORD, UK.
MK40 1HJ.

Phone: +44 (0)1234 910230
Web: www.mastroe.org
E-mail: info@mastroe.org

Mastroe Info

Mastroe is a Registered Charity No: 1135677 Registered as a company Limited by guarantee in England & Wales No: 07005589.

Privacy Policy
Terms and Conditions
Site Map